Committee Directory

Note that the divisional representatives listed below, as well as the chair of each committee, comprise the Faculty Senate Executive Board.
Name Division
Deborah Cromley (20-22) 1
Erin Mullally (21-23)  2
Fei Wang (20-22) 3
Cliff Donn (21-23) 4
Kathy Gray-Siracusa (20-22) 5
Mehmet Kilinc (21-23) 6

Cinnamon Pace (20-22)

At Large
Jingshu Luo (21-22) At Large
Provost, Deans Ex Officio
Name Division
John Monteleone (21-23) 1
Kate Costello-Sullivan (20-22) 2
Shaun Ceci (21-23) 3
Jonathan Parent (20-22), Chair 4
TBD (21-23) 5
Chandan Jha (20-22) 6
Stamatios Kyrkos (21-22) At Large
Osabohien Oduwa Student Representative
Deans Ex Officio

Div. 1 - Josefa Alvarez
Div. 2 - Norell Edwards
Div. 3 - Aparna Das
Div. 4 - Porche Okafor
Div. 5 - Cynthia Choi
Div. 6 - Mehmet Kilinc
At-Large - Jeff Chin (fall only)

Name Division
Fred Glennon (21-23), Chair 1
Miles Taylor (20-22) 2
Christopher Bass (21-23) 3
Brenda Kirby (20-22) 4
Cathy Leogrande (21-23) 5
George Kulick (20-22)  6
Mehmet Kilinc (21-22) At Large
Deans, Core Director Ex Officio 
Christian Carr Student Representative

Div. 1 - TBD
Div. 2 - TBD
Div. 3 - TBD
Div. 4 - Jeff Chin (Chair, fall)
Div. 5 - Kristine Cervantes
Div. 6 - Jaren Law-Penrose
 

Frank Ridzi (Chair)
Darius Makuja
Jeff Chin (fall only)

Stamatios Kyrkos
Catherine Brownell
Wayne Grove
Furkan Oztanriseven

 

Delia Popescu (Chair)

Trijya Singh

Stamatios Kyrkos

Elena Rodriguez-Guridi

Dipankar Rai

Godriver Odhiambo

Ludger Viefhues-Bailey

 
 Name Division
Irene Liu (20-22)  1
Dan Roche (20-22), Chair   2
Mike Miller (21-23) 3
Bob Scully, S.J. (21-23) 4

Cathy Brownell (21-23)

5
Yue Han (20-22) 6
AAUP Rep Ex Officio
Name Division
Elliott Bazzano (20-22) 1
Kate Costello-Sullivan (21-23) 2
Jason Luscier (20-22) 3
Douglas Egerton (21-23) 4
Barbara Carranti (20-22) 5
Martha Grabowski (21-23) 6
Matt Chiorini (21-22) At Large
William Day (21-23) At Large

Div. 1 - Karmen MacKendrick
Div. 2 - Matt Chiorini (co-Chair)
Div. 3 -  Sul-Young Choi
Div. 4 - Alison Marganski
Div. 5 - Lisa Chaudhuri
Div. 6 - Furkan Oztanriseven (co-Chair)

At-Large - Michael Guzik

Login

Senate Resources